Lum Network

Trading Activity Trading Activity is a 0–100 price-reliability indicator combining reported 24-hour volume with market-cap turnover, cached valid-market liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness when those inputs are available. It assesses whether the displayed market price is supported by meaningful trading; it does not assess project development, reserves, or solvency.
Thin

$14.9K traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 80 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.0003
Data via CoinMarketCap
Volume (24h) The estimated total value traded across exchanges over the past 24 hours.
$14.9K

Lum Network price chart

Loading chart data...

Why trading activity is thin

Thin 27 80% data coverage Trading Activity explains whether the displayed price is supported by meaningful trading. It is a price-reliability indicator, not a project rating.
Price signal unreliable

Only $14,901.87 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Measured factors support the displayed price; unavailable factors are shown explicitly and reduce data coverage.
Reported volume45% weight 42 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight 0 / 100
Market-cap turnover15% weight Unavailable
Exchange breadth10% weight 29 / 100
Quote freshness5% weight Unavailable

Reliability decision

Price-derived interpretation begins at 40 out of 100; readings below that threshold are withheld.
27 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

These observed market values underpin the Trading Activity score and its coverage.
24h volume
$14,901.87
Turnover
—
Valid markets
2
Active exchanges
1

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only Supporting market context is shown for orientation but is not treated as a reliable price signal.
Displayed price The latest displayed USD price. Low trading support can make this value sensitive to a small number of trades.
$0.0003
Reported pairs The number of market pairs reported for this asset.
5
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

Lum Network Markets

Loading market data Updated

Showing 2 spot markets sorted by CoinMarketCap exchange rank. Markets excluded from CMC price or volume calculations are hidden.

Pair
1
Osmosis
LUM/OSMO $0.00001 Best price $53 5
2
Osmosis
ATOM/LUM $1.70 $4 1

LUM price converter

See LUM across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
LUM to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About Lum Network

Lum Network introduces the first decentralized protocol for businesses to build authentic trust with their customers. LUM is the native token of the Lum Network. It is the fuel of the Lum Network and is used by businesses to benefit from the trust layer while rewarding their customers, by validators and delegators to secure the network and many more.

Lum Network FAQs

What is the price of Lum Network today?

As of Oct 21, 2026, Lum Network trades at $0.0003.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of Lum Network?

Lum Network has a 24-hour trading volume of $14,901.87.