RocketX exchange

RVF Rank #1725
Trading Activity
Thin

$5.15K traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 100 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.022
Updated Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap
$1.73M
Token Dominance
0.0%
Volume (24h)
$5.15K
Supply
77.27MMaximum supply: 100M
FDV
$2.24M

RocketX exchange price chart

Loading chart data...
Trading Activity analysis

Why trading activity is thin

Thin 36 100% data coverage
Price signal unreliable

Only $5,145.75 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Reported volume45% weight 37 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight 17 / 100
Market-cap turnover15% weight 50 / 100
Exchange breadth10% weight 29 / 100
Quote freshness5% weight 100 / 100

Reliability decision

36 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

24h volume
$5,145.75
Turnover
0.30%
Valid markets
1
Active exchanges
1

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only
Displayed price
$0.022
Market cap
$1.73M
Reported pairs
77
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

RocketX exchange Markets

Loading market data Updated

Showing 2 spot markets sorted by CoinMarketCap exchange rank. Markets excluded from CMC price or volume calculations are hidden.

Pair
1 RVF/USDT $0.02 $4.25K 208
2
Everything.inc
RVF/SDEX $0.00016 Best price $0 0

RVF price converter

See RVF across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
RVF to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About RocketX exchange

RocketX exchange aggregates both the Centralised and Decentralised Crypto Exchanges and makes it easy for the user to find the best rates to trade tokens across different exchanges with lowest gas fee. We are the first to support Multi Chain Trade via Cross Chain Swaps & Bridges b/w the leading chains.

Rocket Vault aims to simplify the value of investing in crypto by leveraging advanced AI and ML technologies.

RocketX exchange Token Contracts

RocketX exchange Technical Details

Circulating Supply 77,265,310
Total Supply 77,265,310
Max Supply 100,000,000

RocketX exchange FAQs

What is the price of RocketX exchange today?

As of Oct 12, 2026, RocketX exchange trades at $0.022.

What is the market cap of RocketX exchange?

RocketX exchange has a market capitalization of $1,728,213.39.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of RocketX exchange?

RocketX exchange has a 24-hour trading volume of $5,145.75.

What is the all-time high of RocketX exchange?

RocketX exchange reached an all-time high of $1.38, recorded on Nov 16, 2021. It is currently 98.38% below its all-time high.

What is the all-time low of RocketX exchange?

RocketX exchange recorded an all-time low of $0.012, recorded on Oct 5, 2025. It is currently 91.56% above its all-time low.