Verified Review
Published Updated

Binance.US offers low Advanced spot commissions, but new bank and card deposits cannot be withdrawn immediately.

Andrej Gjorgievski
Reviewed by
Fact-checked by
Pending Assignment
6.2 Fair
Review Highlights
  • Zero maker fees on Advanced spot
  • Free USD bank transfers via ACH
  • Optional 5% BNB fee-payment discount

Get a $10 referral bonus when you verify your account and buy or trade $100 in crypto

Binance.US Overview

Crypto Exchange Name Binance.US
Parent Company BAM Trading Services Inc.
KYC Yes
Products Spot, OTC, Simple-buy Broker
Total Assets 204+
Staking Yes
Copy Trading No
Derivatives No
Proof of Reserves No
Trading Fees 0% - 0.02%
Maker Fee 0%

Additional details

Restricted States New York, Texas, Washington, Ohio, Oregon, Connecticut, Georgia, Maine, North Dakota, North Carolina, Vermont, Alaska
Supported Cryptos Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, BNB, Litecoin, Tether, XRP

Binance.US Screenshots

Binance.US Pros and Cons

Pros

  • Post-only and OCO orders on the web
  • Wire funding and mobile card deposits
  • Soft-Staking leaves balances available
  • CSV and PDF transaction-history exports

Cons

  • Twelve states excluded from the exchange
  • Seven-day ACH and card withdrawal holds
  • No way to verify your balance in reserves
  • Simple-buy pricing includes a spread
  • Soft-Staking required for new accounts

Quick Decision: Is Binance.US Worth It?

Binance.US homepage to buy, sell, trade and stake cryptocurrency with up to 98% savings on spot trading fees vs Coinbase
Binance.US homepage to buy, sell, trade and stake cryptocurrency with up to 98% savings on spot trading fees vs Coinbase

Binance.US gives U.S. spot traders a low-commission order book without a paid subscription. It suits users who can plan their bank funding and pick Advanced trading on purpose, because the easier Buy screen and the withdrawal process each carry costs and waiting periods that the headline commission does not show.

Binance.US is worth considering for a supported-state user who places spot orders, and the Advanced commission is the reason. At a 0.02% taker rate, a $1,000 order costs $0.20 in commission before market spread and any withdrawal charge. That $0.20 figure does not apply to a purchase made through Buy or Convert.

An ACH deposit can be traded before its withdrawal hold expires, so a completed purchase does not mean the crypto can leave the exchange right away. Users who need an independent attestation that their balance is included in reserves must look elsewhere.

Who Binance.US Is Best For And Who Should Skip It

Binance.US Why Binance.US section highlighting simple, secure and rewarding crypto trading
Binance.US Why Binance.US section highlighting simple, secure and rewarding crypto trading

The cheapest trading screen makes you choose an order type and check the order book. A first purchase through a quote takes fewer steps, but the Advanced commission tells you nothing about that quote's all-in price.

Beginner Buying First CryptoCompare the Buy quote with Advanced before accepting the easier purchase screen
Fee-Sensitive Spot TraderA good fit for zero-maker pricing, provided the chosen pair has enough orders on the book
Derivatives TraderNo retail futures, perpetuals, or margin product on the U.S. exchange
User Who Needs Bank Cash-OutFree ACH cash-out once holds clear. Kansas and Wisconsin lack USD services
Altcoin Hunter200-plus listed assets. Check each coin's withdrawal network before buying
Staking / Earn UserCompare standard staking's exit restrictions with Soft-Staking's larger reward deduction
Low-KYC UserUnsuitable. Basic verification still requires identity information and an SSN
User Who Wants Cleaner Tax ExportsCSV and PDF records are available, subject to report-generation limits

Binance.US makes the most sense when funding can arrive ahead of the intended trade. It is a poor match for buying crypto by card and immediately sending the purchased amount to another wallet.

Features And Services

Binance.US buy crypto for as little as $1 page showing three steps: open account, link payment method, check out and pay
Binance.US buy crypto for as little as $1 page showing three steps: open account, link payment method, check out and pay

Advanced connects orders to the exchange's order book. Buy, Sell, Convert, and over-the-counter (OTC) trading instead present quotes, while staking and the Web3 wallet bring their own rules for accessing assets.

Main App Or Broker FlowQuoted purchases, sales, conversions, and recurring buys. Quoted prices include a spread
Advanced Or Pro TradingSpot orders with market, limit, stop, and web-based conditional controls
Wallet Or Web3 ToolsA noncustodial Binance.US Web3 Wallet provided by BAM Technology Services
CardCredit/debit cards can fund eligible accounts. No Binance.US-issued spending card
Earn, Staking, Or LendingStandard staking, Soft-Staking, and limited-time sponsored Boost rewards
Derivatives Or LeverageNo retail margin, futures, perpetuals, or options on Binance.US

Advanced identity verification opens OTC trading, where the quote includes a spread and the minimum depends on the cryptocurrency. An institutional credit facility does not give retail users margin access.

Supported Assets And Markets

Binance.US listed 204 assets and 265 distinct pairs on September 15, 2026. A listed pair does not prove that its order book or transfer route was working that day.

Listed Assets204 as of September 15, 2026, including BTC, ETH, SOL, XRP, and BNB
Number Of Markets265 listed pairs: 54 USD, 202 USDT, five BTC, and four USDC
Fiat CurrenciesUSD for accounts with dollar services
StablecoinsUSDT and USDC pairs, with token-specific transfer networks
Blocked Markets In The U.S.Twelve excluded states

On September 15, 2026, the Binance.US status page showed transfer issues for ONE, RVN, ZIL, and QTUM while all four stayed listed. A listing alone is not a reason to deposit a token.

Binance.US cryptocurrency prices, charts and trends page listing Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and more with daily changes
Binance.US cryptocurrency prices, charts and trends page listing Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and more with daily changes

Liquidity, Order Types, And Trading Limits

Market orders can fill at several prices, and a limit order pays the taker commission if it immediately matches an existing order. Post-only limits prevent that immediate taker execution. The web interface also offers one-cancels-the-other (OCO) and iceberg orders.

Binance.US applies both a quantity filter and an order-value filter. BTC/USDT has a minimum quantity of 0.00001 BTC and a minimum value of 1 USDT. ETH/USDT requires at least 0.0001 ETH and a 1 USDT value. An order has to pass both.

Before placing a Binance.US market order, compare its size with the selected pair's available bids or offers. The warning about slippage above 5% does not guarantee that execution will stay within that range.

Staking And Rewards

Standard staking reserves the selected assets during staking and unstaking. Soft-Staking leaves supported balances usable but passes through a much smaller share of the network reward.

Available Assets30 assets for standard staking. Soft-Staking covers SOL, ADA, ETH, and BNB
Headline Yield RangeStandard-staking estimates ranged from 0.10% to 23.00% on September 15, 2026, after the service fee
Platform CommissionStandard staking deducts 9.95%–39.95% of rewards. Soft-Staking deducts 90%
Payout FrequencyVaries by asset. SOL, ETH, and BNB pay standard-staking rewards weekly but Soft-Staking rewards monthly. First Soft-Staking rewards can take up to 30 days
Unstaking / UnbondingProtocol waiting periods plus possible processing time. ETH queues can take weeks or longer
Regional LimitsBasic verification and asset-specific eligibility apply. The account must be in a supported location

On $10 of network rewards, a 39.95% deduction leaves about $6.01, while Soft-Staking's 90% deduction leaves $1. These deductions apply to rewards, not the deposited principal. Standard staking carries slashing risk. Binance.US says it covers Soft-Staking slashing losses, but neither arrangement removes exchange custody risk.

Accounts created on or after June 5, 2026 must enroll in Soft-Staking to use all account functions, while earlier accounts can opt out. New users take on that condition even if they never planned to earn staking rewards.

Boost is separate from staking. Its sponsored campaigns reserve participating balances under event-specific terms and do not provide a standing interest rate. Do not treat a campaign's reward as a yield you will keep earning.

Wallet And Self-Custody Options

BAM Technology Services supplies Binance.US Web3 Wallet, a noncustodial wallet kept apart from the exchange. The wallet launched in July 2026 with multiparty-computation (MPC) key management and recovery backups. Coins held on the exchange stay in Binance.US custody even though the wallet shares the Binance.US name.

Users considering self-custody wallet options should compare Binance.US's MPC recovery setup with seed-phrase recovery before sending funds. Resetting an exchange password and recovering a noncustodial wallet are different tasks. Tokens reached through wallet swaps do not add to the exchange's 204 listed assets.

API And Programmatic Trading

Binance.US offers REST and WebSocket interfaces for market data and authorized account activity. Its August 2026 API changes retired older market endpoints in favor of v3, so integrations written for an earlier version need checking before use.

REST APIMarket data, account information, orders, and permitted transfer functions
WebSocketMarket streams and authenticated interfaces
SandboxA public sandbox is not disclosed. A test-order endpoint is not a simulated market
Order Types SupportedMarket, limit, stop, and conditional orders, subject to endpoint rules
Key ControlsRead-only by default, individual trading and withdrawal permissions, and trusted-IP restrictions

A market-data integration does not need withdrawal permission. Keep those permissions disabled unless the application specifically requires transfers, because a trading-key compromise and a withdrawal-key compromise expose different account functions.

Fees And Pricing

Binance.US charges 0% maker and 0.02% taker on every Advanced spot pair except BNB/USD, which carries a 0.01% taker charge. The 0.02% taker rate falls to 0.01% only once 30-day volume reaches $500 million, so nearly every retail account pays the flat rate. Check the order's fee preview before trading.

Simple Buy Or SellTransaction-specific quote with a spread. No single public all-in percentage
Advanced Maker Or Taker0% maker and 0.02% taker. BNB/USD trades, and accounts with $500 million or more in 30-day volume, pay 0.01% taker
Card Deposit3.99% on credit and debit cards, plus any charge from the card issuer
Bank TransferFree ACH deposits and withdrawals. Wires: no Binance.US deposit fee, $25 withdrawal fee
Crypto WithdrawalVariable charge shown for the selected asset, network, and amount
Staking / Earn CommissionStandard staking: 9.95%–39.95% of rewards. Soft-Staking: 90%

The 0.01% rate halves the $0.20 commission on a $1,000 trade to $0.10. Those figures exclude the market spread, which remains even when the exchange does not add a quoted-price markup. They also exclude the later cost of withdrawing the asset.

Hidden Costs To Watch On Binance.US

The Buy preview and withdrawal confirmation deserve their own cost check after comparing Advanced fees.

  • Buy and Convert include a spread in the quoted price.
  • A limit order that fills immediately pays the taker rate.
  • Crypto withdrawal charges can include operating costs beyond blockchain fees.
  • A card deposit costs 3.99% and still carries the seven-day withdrawal hold.
  • Standard unstaking can leave assets unavailable to sell during a price change.

VIP Tiers And Fee Discounts

Binance.US charges its base Advanced rate without a paid membership. VIP 1 through VIP 8 pay the same maker and taker rates, and only VIP 9, at $500 million or more in 30-day volume, gets a lower taker charge. Paying the commission with available BNB is optional and cuts it by 5%.

Actively staked BNB cannot pay those fees. Buying or holding BNB only for a small commission discount adds BNB's price swings to your risk.

Deposits, Withdrawals, KYC And Availability

Binance.US restored dollar banking in 2025, ending its nationwide crypto-only period. Access still depends on your state and linked payment method.

Bank TransferACH with a linked personal checking account, plus domestic wire transfers
CardCredit/debit-card USD deposits. Seven-day withdrawal hold on the funded amount
PayPal / Third-Party WalletApple Pay and Google Pay funding in the mobile app. No PayPal funding option
Crypto WithdrawalRequires available funds, a supported network, and successful account/security checks

Bank linking uses Plaid, with a manual route when instant linking is unavailable. Binance.US requires at least 130% of an intended ACH deposit to be available in the linked bank account. That means a $100 deposit needs a $130 bank balance, even though only $100 is being deposited.

What U.S. Users Need To Check Before Signing Up

BAM Trading Services operates Binance.US. Binance's global exchange is a different service, and its derivatives, reserve disclosures, and insurance arrangements do not extend to Binance.US accounts.

Your state decides whether you can open an account. A money-transmitter license does not guarantee that every product or payment method is enabled.

U.S. Operating EntityBAM Trading Services Inc. for the custodial exchange. Binance.com is a separate service
States With RestrictionsAlaska, Connecticut, Georgia, Maine, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oregon, Texas, Vermont, Washington
Spot Trading Access38 states, D.C., and Puerto Rico. Kansas and Wisconsin have crypto services only
Bank Funding AccessACH, wires, and card methods where USD services are enabled
Bank Cash-Out AccessACH and wires where USD services are enabled
Staking AvailabilityRequires verification and account/asset eligibility
Derivatives AvailabilityNo retail futures, perpetuals, or margin on Binance.US
Card AvailabilityCard deposits are supported. No exchange-issued spending card

A Kansas user opening Binance.US for ACH cash-out would need a different exchange even after passing verification. Identity approval does not remove the state's USD restriction.

The SEC dismissed its civil action involving BAM with prejudice in May 2025 as a policy decision. That was not universal regulatory clearance. Connecticut's June 2025 order required license surrender and a penalty. Florida's regulator identified BAM as licensed in November 2025, and Michigan's March 2026 order also described BAM as a licensed money-transmission provider.

Payment Rails, Networks, And Limits

Every new ACH deposit puts a 168-hour withdrawal hold on that deposit's dollar equivalent, including crypto purchased with it, so a balance you can trade is not always a balance you can withdraw. Pre-existing available funds are not automatically locked by the new deposit.

Fiat Rails By Region

For a U.S. account with dollar services, ACH avoids the exchange's outgoing wire charge. Neither a bank transfer nor a successful trade bypasses a pending funding hold.

U.S.Free ACH, wire transfers, and card/Apple Pay/Google Pay deposits where USD services are enabled
EU Or EEANo regional Binance.US retail account
UKNo regional Binance.US retail account
RoWNo general non-U.S. Binance.US retail service

ACH bank withdrawals take 1–5 business days once funds are available. Binance.US gives wire withdrawals 2–5 business days in its wire instructions but 1–3 in the FAQ on that same page, so plan for the longer window. Wires require at least $100 to initiate a withdrawal and carry a $25 Binance.US fee.

Withdrawal Networks And Fees

ETH and stablecoins have several supported networks, but fees depend on the actual withdrawal. A network appearing on the list is not proof that it is cheaper or open for transfers right now.

BTC On-ChainBitcoin and BEP-20 supported. Confirm the receiving wallet's asset format. No Lightning route
ETH ERC-20Ethereum supported, alongside Abstract, Arbitrum, Base, BEP-20, and Optimism. Compare the actual charge
USDT Low-Fee NetworkTRON, Solana, Polygon, BEP-20, and Avalanche C-Chain are alternatives to compare in the withdrawal preview
USDT ERC-20Ethereum supported. The charge depends on the transaction
Other Important NetworkUSDC supports Ethereum, Base, BEP-20, Solana, and Avalanche C-Chain. XRP transfers require attention to the destination tag

Choose a network the recipient explicitly supports before comparing charges. A cheaper incompatible transfer can leave funds inaccessible, and Binance.US does not promise recovery of every wrong-network deposit.

Verification Levels And Withdrawal Limits

Both Basic and Advanced require Know Your Customer (KYC) identity verification, so neither level is a no-KYC route. The Profile & Limits screen in each account sets the allowance that applies.

Account CreatedEmail and signup security steps alone do not grant trading or withdrawal access
Identity VerifiedBasic requests legal name, birth date, SSN, and residential address. Advanced adds photo ID and facial verification
Payment Method VerifiedPersonal checking-account verification for ACH. Advanced verification raises bank-transfer limits and enables OTC
Additional Review Or RestrictedFunding, account security changes, negative balances, or compliance checks can delay transfers. No universal review-time promise

Password changes and support-assisted 2FA resets can suspend withdrawals for 48 hours, and an email change can suspend them for 120 hours. Those security locks are independent of the seven-day ACH/card hold, which Binance.US says cannot be shortened.

Is Binance.US Safe?

Binance.US offers account protections and commits in writing to how it holds customer assets, but its reserve claims give customers no independent check on liabilities. Treat it as a custodian, because no login-security feature or marketing promise shows whether it can return customers' assets.

Controls

Binance.US requires two-factor authentication through an authenticator app or SMS. Withdrawal-address allowlisting and an anti-phishing email code add more account controls. Allowlist management works only on the website, and users can disable their account when they suspect unauthorized access.

Binance.US does not disclose passkey or hardware-key support. An authenticator app avoids relying entirely on a phone number, although recovery settings still need protection.

Custody And Insurance

Customers keep beneficial ownership of the crypto Binance.US holds in omnibus wallets, according to its terms. Binance.US says it keeps most assets offline in the U.S. but gives no current percentage. Omnibus custody does not give every user a separate onchain address holding their balance.

Binance.US offers no FDIC insurance on its fiat wallet or on digital assets, and digital assets have no SIPC protection. Its terms allow USD to be placed in permitted investments or banking arrangements. Do not assume that funding by bank transfer gives the exchange balance the same protection as money held directly in an insured bank account.

Proof Of Reserves Or Audits

Binance.US says customer assets are backed one-for-one, but it offers no Merkle-tree tool for customers to confirm their own balance is included. It does not disclose a current reserve total or independently attested coverage of customer liabilities. Customers cannot check the backing for themselves, and that gap is not evidence of a shortfall.

Binance.US announced in January 2026 that it had completed a SOC 2 Type II audit of its controls over systems and data. That audit is not an audited balance sheet, a reserve attestation, or insurance against customer losses.

Incidents And Remediation

The 2023 loss of dollar banking interrupted cash access and was followed by an extended crypto-only period. ACH restoration began in February 2025. Dollar services are back, but that gap is a reason not to depend on one exchange as your only cash-out route.

App, UX And Customer Support

Binance.US works on the web and in iOS and Android apps, and each handles funding, trading, and withdrawals. Some account-admin tasks still favor the website, including address-allowlist management and CSV tax-form downloads.

Binance.US Get Started create account form with email, password and optional referral code fields
Binance.US Get Started create account form with email, password and optional referral code fields

UI And Navigation

Pick Advanced to trade against the order book, or Buy to accept a quote. The same coin is priced differently depending on which screen you use. OTC, open after Advanced verification, also works on quotes and is not an ordinary limit order.

Mobile App

The mobile app handles card funding, Apple Pay and Google Pay deposits, crypto transfers, and spot trading. Tax forms download as PDFs in the app, while the website offers CSV as well.

Binance.US held a 4.2/5 rating from about 111,000 ratings on the U.S. App Store on September 15, 2026, and 3.4/5 on Google Play. Neither score measures trade execution, security, or the odds that an individual support case gets resolved.

Reliability And Status Page

The public status page separates service interruptions from individual account problems. Check it before a deposit, because a transfer outage can hit an asset that is still listed.

Status Page QualityPublic service components and past-incident access
Outage CommunicationAsset-transfer and service notices, with updates
Known Trading Or Transfer DelaysONE, RVN, ZIL, and QTUM transfer issues listed on September 15, 2026
Maintenance CommunicationPublic notices are available. No guaranteed advance-notice window

A user buying a token to send it elsewhere should confirm that its transfer service has resumed before placing the trade. A completed purchase does not override the asset's withdrawal status.

Customer Support

As of July 2026, Binance.US offers both human live chat and telephone support. An automated assistant answers outside those hours, so there is no round-the-clock access to an agent.

  • Live chat agents: daily, 6 a.m.–midnight Eastern.
  • Telephone support: Monday–Friday, 9 a.m.–7 p.m. Eastern.
  • Help-center articles and support tickets handle self-service and escalated questions.
  • Account reviews can require additional documents, and a support reply does not itself prove resolution.

Recent Trustpilot comments and Reddit support threads from August and September include both praise for helpful human agents and complaints about compliance-review delays. One Reddit user with an account-access complaint later posted that it was resolved. Contact support through the official account or help center, and avoid phone numbers posted in user reviews.

Reporting And Account Records

Transaction-history reports download as CSV or PDF and cover spot trades, quoted transactions, OTC, transfers, and distributions. Binance.US permits up to 10 custom reports each month, with no more than 12 months in each report. Generation can take up to 24 hours.

Tax-form downloads have their own six-per-month limit. The platform supplies applicable 1099-MISC and 1099-DA forms, but users still need records from other wallets and exchanges. An exchange report does not complete a tax return or prove the acquisition cost of every transferred asset.

Binance.US Alternatives

Binance.US excludes New York, Texas, and 10 more states, so residents there should start with U.S. exchanges by state access before comparing commissions. Coinbase's all-state spot trading comes with audited public-company reporting and a higher Advanced entry commission.

  • Coinbase

    U.S. users prioritizing all-state spot access and public financial reporting. Advanced entry reaches 0.40% maker and 0.60% taker

  • Kraken

    Users who want an independent attestation that covered balances are in Kraken's reserves. Pro entry is 0.40% maker and 0.80% taker, with state exclusions

  • Gemini

    All-state U.S. access with audited disclosures. ActiveTrader entry costs 0.60% maker and 1.20% taker

  • Robinhood

    Crypto alongside securities in one app. Entry exchange-routing fees reach 0.50% maker and 0.95% taker, apart from the market-maker route

Someone leaving over reserve transparency can use Kraken's attested reserve checks to confirm that covered balances are included in its reserves. Coinbase and Gemini offer audited financial disclosures instead.

Investors who want crypto beside their stocks should check which of Robinhood's two order routes a trade takes, because its entry exchange-routing fees do not apply to the market-maker route.

Binance.US

Final Verdict

Binance.US fits supported-state users who want an Advanced spot account and can fund ahead of their withdrawal needs. Its maker/taker pricing is low, and standard ACH carries no platform transfer charge. Simple purchases need their own quote comparison, while crypto withdrawals can add a variable charge that can exceed the network cost. Choose Binance.US for planned Advanced spot trading, and choose another exchange if your state is excluded, you need immediate access to recently deposited funds, or you need an independent check that your balance is in reserves. Neither the Web3 wallet nor the announced SOC 2 controls audit lets customers verify the exchange's liabilities.

Binance.US
Overall Score
6.2 / 10
Fair

Best For

U.S. users placing Advanced spot orders with planned funding

Avoid If

  • Your state is excluded or you need immediate withdrawal of new bank deposits

Zero maker fees on Advanced spot · Free USD bank transfers via ACH · Optional 5% BNB fee-payment discount

Affiliate Disclosure

Disclaimer: CryptoSlate may receive a commission when you click links on our site and make a purchase or complete an action with a third party. This does not influence our editorial independence, reviews, or ratings, and we always aim to provide accurate, transparent information to our readers.

FAQ

Is Binance.US safe?

Binance.US requires two-factor authentication and offers withdrawal allowlisting, but no account control guarantees the safety of custodial assets. Binance.US says its assets are backed one-for-one and announced a SOC 2 Type II controls audit. Neither lets customers check assets against liabilities themselves, and its terms do not promise FDIC insurance for the exchange wallet.

What are Binance.US fees?

Advanced spot trading costs 0% maker and 0.02% taker, with a 0.01% taker charge on BNB/USD and for accounts with $500 million or more in 30-day volume. Card deposits cost 3.99%. Simple buys and conversions use quoted prices that include a spread, and withdrawals can carry an extra charge.

Does Binance.US require KYC?

Yes. Basic verification requires identity information including an SSN and residential address. Advanced adds photo identification and facial verification for higher bank-transfer limits and OTC access. Further account checks can still occur after approval.

Which coins does Binance.US support?

Binance.US listed 204 assets on September 15, 2026, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, XRP, and BNB. Availability depends on the asset and location. Tokens reached through the Web3 wallet do not add to that count, and a token with temporarily interrupted transfers does not count as a working market.

How long do Binance.US withdrawals take?

ACH withdrawals take 1–5 business days once funds are withdrawable. New ACH and card deposits have a seven-day withdrawal hold on the funded amount, which is separate from bank processing. Crypto transfers also depend on account checks, network status, and blockchain confirmations.

How do I cash out from Binance.US?

Sell the crypto to USD, then withdraw available dollars to a verified bank account. ACH has no Binance.US charge, while a wire withdrawal costs $25. Kansas and Wisconsin accounts lack USD services, so they cannot use this bank cash-out route.

Is Binance.US available in my country?

Binance.US serves supported U.S. residents, with 38 states plus D.C. and Puerto Rico on its current list. Twelve states are excluded, and Kansas and Wisconsin have crypto services without USD banking. It is a different exchange from the international Binance.com.

Does Binance.US offer staking, a card, or advanced trading tools?

It offers standard staking, Soft-Staking, Advanced spot orders, and API access. Credit/debit cards can fund eligible accounts, but there is no Binance.US-issued spending card. Retail margin, futures, and perpetuals are not available on this exchange.