Stone DeFi

Trading Activity Trading Activity is a 0–100 price-reliability indicator combining reported 24-hour volume with market-cap turnover, cached valid-market liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness when those inputs are available. It assesses whether the displayed market price is supported by meaningful trading; it does not assess project development, reserves, or solvency.
Thin

$7.11K traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 45 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.001181
Data via CoinMarketCap
Volume (24h) The estimated total value traded across exchanges over the past 24 hours.
$7.11K

Stone DeFi price chart

Loading chart data...

Why trading activity is thin

Thin 39 45% data coverage Trading Activity explains whether the displayed price is supported by meaningful trading. It is a price-reliability indicator, not a project rating.
Price signal unreliable

Only $7,111.52 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Measured factors support the displayed price; unavailable factors are shown explicitly and reduce data coverage.
Reported volume45% weight 39 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight Unavailable
Market-cap turnover15% weight Unavailable
Exchange breadth10% weight Unavailable
Quote freshness5% weight Unavailable

Reliability decision

Price-derived interpretation begins at 40 out of 100; readings below that threshold are withheld.
39 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

These observed market values underpin the Trading Activity score and its coverage.
24h volume
$7,111.52
Turnover
—
Valid markets
0
Active exchanges
0

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only Supporting market context is shown for orientation but is not treated as a reliable price signal.
Displayed price The latest displayed USD price. Low trading support can make this value sensitive to a small number of trades.
$0.001181
Reported pairs The number of market pairs reported for this asset.
9
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

Stone DeFi Markets

Loading market data

Loading market data

Detailed market rows are loading and will appear shortly.

STN price converter

See STN across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
STN to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About Stone DeFi

Stone is a cross chain income aggregation platform based on POS asset liquidity token, focusing on the construction of income and liquidity aggregation platform, expanding into passive income platform, liquidity POS income platform, cross chain strategy platform and risk-adjusted index investment platform.

Stone DeFi FAQs

What is the price of Stone DeFi today?

As of Oct 27, 2026, Stone DeFi trades at $0.001181.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of Stone DeFi?

Stone DeFi has a 24-hour trading volume of $7,111.52.