Solrise Finance

SLRS Rank #3516
Trading Activity Trading Activity is a 0–100 price-reliability indicator combining reported 24-hour volume with market-cap turnover, cached valid-market liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness when those inputs are available. It assesses whether the displayed market price is supported by meaningful trading; it does not assess project development, reserves, or solvency.
Thin

$1.24K traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 100 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.000186
Updated Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap The current market value of coins already in circulation.
$29.22K
Token Dominance This asset's share of the Token category's total market capitalization, calculated by dividing its market cap by the combined market cap of assets in its primary CryptoSlate category.
0.0%
Volume (24h) The estimated total value traded across exchanges over the past 24 hours.
$1.24K
Supply The circulating supply compared with the protocol-defined maximum supply.
157.1MMaximum supply: 1B
FDV Fully diluted valuation estimates the market value if the project's fully diluted token supply were circulating at the current price.
$186.01K

Solrise Finance price chart

Loading chart data...

Why trading activity is thin

Thin 33 100% data coverage Trading Activity explains whether the displayed price is supported by meaningful trading. It is a price-reliability indicator, not a project rating.
Price signal unreliable

Only $1,236.51 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Measured factors support the displayed price; unavailable factors are shown explicitly and reduce data coverage.
Reported volume45% weight 31 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight 1 / 100
Market-cap turnover15% weight 73 / 100
Exchange breadth10% weight 29 / 100
Quote freshness5% weight 100 / 100

Reliability decision

Price-derived interpretation begins at 40 out of 100; readings below that threshold are withheld.
33 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

These observed market values underpin the Trading Activity score and its coverage.
24h volume
$1,236.51
Turnover
4.23%
Valid markets
1
Active exchanges
1

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only Supporting market context is shown for orientation but is not treated as a reliable price signal.
Displayed price The latest displayed USD price. Low trading support can make this value sensitive to a small number of trades.
$0.000186
Market cap The current market value of coins already in circulation.
$29.22K
Reported pairs The number of market pairs reported for this asset.
12
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

Solrise Finance Markets

Loading market data Updated

Showing 1 spot market sorted by CoinMarketCap exchange rank. Markets excluded from CMC price or volume calculations are hidden.

Pair
1 SLRS/USDT $0.00019 $1.43K 8

SLRS price converter

See SLRS across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
SLRS to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About Solrise Finance

Solrise Finance is a decentralized, trustless, and non-custodial asset management platform built on Solana. Solrise allows anyone to start or invest in a fund with as little as $20.

Solrise was established in response to personal frustrations about Robinhood’s centralized decision to halt all trading of GME stock – the team realized that there was no effective way for retail investors to invest small amounts on ETH based asset management platforms due to the high transaction fees.

Solrise Finance Technical Details

Circulating Supply 157,109,665
Total Supply 998,954,002
Max Supply 1,000,000,000

Solrise Finance Organization and Team

Team members

3 profiles

Vidor Gencel

Founder/CEO

Matt Martin

Co-founder & COO/CPO

Filip Dragoslavic

Co-founder/Bizdev

Solrise Finance FAQs

What is the price of Solrise Finance today?

As of Oct 23, 2026, Solrise Finance trades at $0.000186.

What is the market cap of Solrise Finance?

Solrise Finance has a market capitalization of $29,223.54.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of Solrise Finance?

Solrise Finance has a 24-hour trading volume of $1,236.51.

What is the all-time high of Solrise Finance?

Solrise Finance reached an all-time high of $1.10, recorded on Sep 13, 2021. It is currently 99.98% below its all-time high.

What is the all-time low of Solrise Finance?

Solrise Finance recorded an all-time low of $0.00007232, recorded on Dec 5, 2025. It is currently 157.19% above its all-time low.