SmarDex

SDEX Rank #1370
Trading Activity
Thin

$6.17K traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 100 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.000413
Updated Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap
$4.05M
Token Dominance
0.0%
Volume (24h)
$6.17K
Supply
9.81BMaximum supply: 10B
FDV
$4.13M

SmarDex price chart

Loading chart data...
Trading Activity analysis

Why trading activity is thin

Thin 38 100% data coverage
Price signal unreliable

Only $6,171.62 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Reported volume45% weight 38 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight 10 / 100
Market-cap turnover15% weight 44 / 100
Exchange breadth10% weight 67 / 100
Quote freshness5% weight 100 / 100

Reliability decision

38 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

24h volume
$6,171.62
Turnover
0.15%
Valid markets
5
Active exchanges
4

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only
Displayed price
$0.000413
Market cap
$4.05M
Reported pairs
184
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

SmarDex Markets

Loading market data Updated

Showing 6 spot markets sorted by CoinMarketCap exchange rank. Markets excluded from CMC price or volume calculations are hidden.

Pair
1 SDEX/USDT $0.00041 $5.54K 291
2
Uniswap v3 (Ethereum)
SDEX/WETH $0.00042 $168 120
3
Uniswap v3 (BSC)
USDT/SDEX $1.00 $1 2
4
Uniswap v3 (Polygon)
USDC.e/SDEX $1.00 $0 9
5
Everything.inc
SDEX/WETH $0.00041 $290 0
6
Everything.inc
SDEX/USDT $0.00041 Best price $29 0

SDEX price converter

See SDEX across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
SDEX to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About SmarDex

SmarDex is poised to revolutionize the world of DEXs with its innovative approach. By introducing a simple yet efficient technology that optimizes Impermanent Loss, and in some cases even generates Impermanent Gain, SmarDex is paving the way for the obsolescence of old-generation DEXs such as UniSwap v2. The mathematical proof behind this technology is compelling, leaving no doubt about its efficacy. The success of the SmarDex protocol underscores the importance of ongoing research and innovation in the DeFi space, opening up new possibilities for users, developers, and investors alike. The next logical step is to promote the adoption of this game-changing technology and explore its vast potential. As the liquidity provider is better incentivized, fees are reduced from 0.3% for traditional DEX’es to 0.07% for SmarDex; and 0.05% for LPs, and 0.02% for an SDEX staking pool. Thanks to SmarDex, both liquidity providers and users wishing to swap their tokens benefit from the best market conditions on the planet.

SmarDex Token Contracts

SmarDex Technical Details

Circulating Supply 9,811,158,810
Total Supply 10,000,000,000
Max Supply 10,000,000,000

SmarDex FAQs

What is the price of SmarDex today?

As of Oct 12, 2026, SmarDex trades at $0.000413.

What is the market cap of SmarDex?

SmarDex has a market capitalization of $4,052,274.80.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of SmarDex?

SmarDex has a 24-hour trading volume of $6,171.62.

What is the all-time high of SmarDex?

SmarDex reached an all-time high of $0.026, recorded on Mar 11, 2024. It is currently 98.42% below its all-time high.

What is the all-time low of SmarDex?

SmarDex recorded an all-time low of $0.00041, recorded on Sep 29, 2026. It is currently 0.66% above its all-time low.