KOMPETE

KOMPETE Rank #977
Trading Activity Trading Activity is a 0–100 price-reliability indicator combining reported 24-hour volume with market-cap turnover, cached valid-market liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness when those inputs are available. It assesses whether the displayed market price is supported by meaningful trading; it does not assess project development, reserves, or solvency.
Thin

$3.16K traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 95 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.016
Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap The current market value of coins already in circulation.
$12.01M
Token Dominance This asset's share of the Token category's total market capitalization, calculated by dividing its market cap by the combined market cap of assets in its primary CryptoSlate category.
0.0%
Volume (24h) The estimated total value traded across exchanges over the past 24 hours.
$3.16K

KOMPETE price chart

Loading chart data...

Why trading activity is thin

Thin 32 95% data coverage Trading Activity explains whether the displayed price is supported by meaningful trading. It is a price-reliability indicator, not a project rating.
Price signal unreliable

Only $3,156.30 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Measured factors support the displayed price; unavailable factors are shown explicitly and reduce data coverage.
Reported volume45% weight 35 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight 28 / 100
Market-cap turnover15% weight 28 / 100
Exchange breadth10% weight 29 / 100
Quote freshness5% weight Unavailable

Reliability decision

Price-derived interpretation begins at 40 out of 100; readings below that threshold are withheld.
32 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

These observed market values underpin the Trading Activity score and its coverage.
24h volume
$3,156.30
Turnover
0.03%
Valid markets
1
Active exchanges
1

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only Supporting market context is shown for orientation but is not treated as a reliable price signal.
Displayed price The latest displayed USD price. Low trading support can make this value sensitive to a small number of trades.
$0.016
Market cap The current market value of coins already in circulation.
$12.01M
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

KOMPETE Markets

Loading market data Updated

Showing 1 spot market sorted by CoinMarketCap exchange rank. Markets excluded from CMC price or volume calculations are hidden.

Pair
1
Uniswap v2
KOMPETE/WETH $0.00117 $597 341

KOMPETE price converter

See KOMPETE across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
KOMPETE to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About KOMPETE

KOMPETE is an engaging multiplayer game developed by Modernize Games that offers a diverse range of gameplay modes, including battle royale, kart racing, golf, and basketball. The game features the KOMPETE Token as its official utility token, which enables players to trade cosmetics on the KOMPETE Bazaar, an in-game secondary marketplace. The KOMPETE Token also grants access to closed testing and unlocks exclusive cosmetics for players.

Currently in early access, KOMPETE is available on multiple platforms, making it accessible to a global audience. The integration of blockchain technology through the KOMPETE Token adds an extra layer of engagement, allowing players to participate in a digital economy within the game.

It's important for individuals to conduct thorough research and consider their financial situation before engaging with the KOMPETE Token or any similar digital assets. Responsible participation ensures a well-informed approach to the evolving landscape of cryptocurrencies and blockchain technology within the gaming sector.

Categories

KOMPETE Token Contracts

KOMPETE FAQs

What is the price of KOMPETE today?

As of Oct 22, 2026, KOMPETE trades at $0.016.

What is the market cap of KOMPETE?

KOMPETE has a market capitalization of $12,007,037.17.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of KOMPETE?

KOMPETE has a 24-hour trading volume of $3,156.30.