Gentarium

Trading Activity
Dormant

$0.00 traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 60 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.000388
Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap
$2.63K
Masternode Dominance
0.0%
Volume (24h)
$0
Supply
6.78M
FDV
$2.63K
Trading Activity analysis

Why trading activity is dormant

Dormant 0 60% data coverage
Price signal unreliable

Only $0.000841 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Reported volume45% weight 0 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight Unavailable
Market-cap turnover15% weight 0 / 100
Exchange breadth10% weight Unavailable
Quote freshness5% weight Unavailable

Reliability decision

0 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

24h volume
$0.000841
Turnover
0.0000%
Valid markets
0
Active exchanges
0

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only
Displayed price
$0.000388
Market cap
$2.63K
Reported pairs
1
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

Gentarium Markets

Loading market data

Loading market data

Detailed market rows are loading and will appear shortly.

GTM price converter

See GTM across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
GTM to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About Gentarium

Gentarium is an experimental new digital currency that enables anonymous, instant payments to anyone, anywhere in the world. Gentarium uses peer-to-peer technology to operate with no central authority: managing transactions and issuing money are carried out collectively by the network. Gentarium Core is the name of the open source software which enables the use of this currency.

Gentarium Technical Details

Consensus Proof of Work (PoW)
Mining Algorithm Lyra2Z
Block Time 2 minutes
Circulating Supply 6,783,381
Total Supply 6,783,381

Gentarium FAQs

What is the price of Gentarium today?

As of Oct 8, 2026, Gentarium trades at $0.000388.

What is the market cap of Gentarium?

Gentarium has a market capitalization of $2,629.13.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of Gentarium?

Gentarium has a 24-hour trading volume of $0.00.