Bitnation

XPAT
Trading Activity
Thin

$197 traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 60 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.00000078
Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap
$23.73K
Token Dominance
0.0%
Volume (24h)
$197
Supply
30.44B
FDV
$32.74K

Bitnation price chart

Loading chart data...

Why trading activity is thin

Thin 25 60% data coverage
Price signal unreliable

Only $196.78 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Reported volume45% weight 23 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight Unavailable
Market-cap turnover15% weight 58 / 100
Exchange breadth10% weight Unavailable
Quote freshness5% weight Unavailable

Reliability decision

25 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

24h volume
$196.78
Turnover
0.83%
Valid markets
0
Active exchanges
0

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only
Displayed price
$0.00000078
Market cap
$23.73K
Reported pairs
1
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

Bitnation Markets

Loading market data

Loading market data

Detailed market rows are loading and will appear shortly.

XPAT price converter

See XPAT across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
XPAT to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About Bitnation

The Pangea Arbitration Token (PAT) is an ERC20 compatible in-app token for the Pangea Jurisdiction. The PAT token is a reward token for accumulating proof-of-reputation tokens. Non-tradable reputation tokens are issued issued when Citizens create a contract, successfully complete a contract, or resolve a dispute attached to a contract. PAT is algorithmically distributed based on performance, rather than purchasing power, popularity or attention.

Categories

Bitnation Technical Details

Circulating Supply 30,444,373,640
Total Supply 42,000,000,000

Bitnation ICO Details

Bitnation launched its token sale on Jan 15, 2018, completed it on Feb 15, 2018.

ICO start date Jan 15, 2018
ICO end date Feb 15, 2018
Hard cap $30,000,000 USD
Contribution size Min: 20 ETH | 1 BTC
Investor supply 42,000,000,000 PAT
ICO conversion 1 USD = 474 PAT

Bitnation Organization and Team

Team members

8 profiles

Susanne Tarkowski Tempelhof

CEO

James Fennell Tempelhof

COO

Dr. John Matthews

CFO

Eliott Teissonniere

Software Architect

Erik Vollstädt

Lead Ambassador

Florian Lenz

Backend Developer

Daniel França

React Native Developer

Kent Dahlgren

AI Developer

Bitnation FAQs

What is the price of Bitnation today?

As of Oct 14, 2026, Bitnation trades at $0.00000078.

What is the market cap of Bitnation?

Bitnation has a market capitalization of $23,733.05.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of Bitnation?

Bitnation has a 24-hour trading volume of $196.78.