VaderAI by Virtuals

VADER Rank #1828
Trading Activity
Thin

$6.28K traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 100 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.001217
Updated Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap
$1.21M
Virtuals Dominance
0.2%
Volume (24h)
$6.28K
Circ. supply
996.74M
FDV
$1.22M

VaderAI by Virtuals price chart

Loading chart data...
Trading Activity analysis

Why trading activity is thin

Thin 39 100% data coverage
Price signal unreliable

Only $6,277.68 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Reported volume45% weight 38 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight 22 / 100
Market-cap turnover15% weight 54 / 100
Exchange breadth10% weight 46 / 100
Quote freshness5% weight 100 / 100

Reliability decision

39 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

24h volume
$6,277.68
Turnover
0.52%
Valid markets
2
Active exchanges
2

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only
Displayed price
$0.001217
Market cap
$1.21M
Reported pairs
44
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

VaderAI by Virtuals Markets

Loading market data Updated

Showing 2 spot markets sorted by CoinMarketCap exchange rank. Markets excluded from CMC price or volume calculations are hidden.

Pair
1
Uniswap v3 (Base)
WETH/VADER $2,523.18 $5 56
2
Uniswap v2 (Base)
VIRTUAL/VADER $0.73 Best price $5.96K 325

VADER price converter

See VADER across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
VADER to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About VaderAI by Virtuals

VaderAI is a cryptocurrency project developed by Virtuals that focuses on integrating artificial intelligence with trading processes. The goal of VaderAI is to provide tools and insights for traders to make informed decisions in the digital asset market.

Key Features

  • AI Integration: VaderAI employs machine learning algorithms to analyze market data and provide predictive insights, assisting traders in their decision-making processes.
  • Token Details: The VADER token has a total supply of 1 billion tokens, with most of this supply currently in circulation. As of January 2025, the token price is approximately $0.07535, with a market cap around $79.65 million.
  • Trading Platforms: VADER is available on various exchanges, enabling users to trade the token and utilize its features.

Community Engagement

VaderAI encourages community participation through investment opportunities, allowing users to engage with AI-driven trading strategies and tools.In summary, VaderAI by Virtuals aims to provide AI-enhanced trading solutions within the cryptocurrency space, focusing on practical applications rather than speculative hype.

VaderAI by Virtuals Technical Details

Circulating Supply 996,739,513
Total Supply 996,739,513
Max Supply 1,000,000,000

VaderAI by Virtuals FAQs

What is the price of VaderAI by Virtuals today?

As of Aug 28, 2026, VaderAI by Virtuals trades at $0.001217.

What is the market cap of VaderAI by Virtuals?

VaderAI by Virtuals has a market capitalization of $1,212,723.61.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of VaderAI by Virtuals?

VaderAI by Virtuals has a 24-hour trading volume of $6,277.68.

What is the all-time high of VaderAI by Virtuals?

VaderAI by Virtuals reached an all-time high of $0.16, recorded on Jan 2, 2025. It is currently 99.23% below its all-time high.

What is the all-time low of VaderAI by Virtuals?

VaderAI by Virtuals recorded an all-time low of $0.00006094, recorded on Nov 11, 2024. It is currently 1.9 thousand percent above its all-time low.