JSEcoin

Trading Activity
Dormant

$24.5 traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 60 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.00009974
Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap
$44.23K
Volume (24h)
$24
Supply
443.5M
FDV
$997.38K

Why trading activity is dormant

Dormant 10 60% data coverage
Price signal unreliable

Only $24.45 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Reported volume45% weight 14 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight Unavailable
Market-cap turnover15% weight 35 / 100
Exchange breadth10% weight Unavailable
Quote freshness5% weight Unavailable

Reliability decision

10 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

24h volume
$24.45
Turnover
0.06%
Valid markets
0
Active exchanges
0

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only
Displayed price
$0.00009974
Market cap
$44.23K
Reported pairs
1
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

JSEcoin Markets

Loading market data

Loading market data

Detailed market rows are loading and will appear shortly.

JSE price converter

See JSE across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
JSE to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About JSEcoin

JSEcoin is a consumer focused web platform built on top of a browser mined blockchain. The live JSEcoin platform includes a suite of tools for webmasters to integrate cryptocurrency with their websites.

JSEcoin Technical Details

Circulating Supply 443,479,880
Total Supply 10,000,000,000

JSEcoin ICO Details

JSEcoin launched its token sale on Jul 11, 2018, completed it on Oct 11, 2018, raised 111,500 USD.

Token sale page View sale page
ICO start date Jul 11, 2018
ICO end date Oct 11, 2018
Total raised 111,500 USD
Hard cap 10,000,000,000 JSE
Total supply 10,000,000,000 JSE
Investor supply 5,000,000,000 JSE
ICO conversion 1 JSE = 0.006 USD

JSEcoin Organization and Team

Registered organization

JSECoin Ltd (Registered No. 10940920 - Dun and Bradstreet No. 100233913837)

JSECoin Ltd (Registered No. 10940920 - Dun and Bradstreet No. 100233913837) is the registered organization associated with JSEcoin.

  • Registered in United Kingdom

Team members

8 profiles

James Bachini

Founder and CEO

John Sim

Co-founder and CTO

Dave Mallett

Co-Founder and COO

Tracey Howard

Co-Founder and CFO

Amr Gawish

Enterprise Blockchain & Cloud Architect

Matthew Vallis

Chief Strategy Officer

Jay Westin

CEO Fastener.iO

Jack Cline

Jack Digital Marketing Specialist

JSEcoin FAQs

What is the price of JSEcoin today?

As of Oct 16, 2026, JSEcoin trades at $0.00009974.

What is the market cap of JSEcoin?

JSEcoin has a market capitalization of $44,231.74.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of JSEcoin?

JSEcoin has a 24-hour trading volume of $24.45.