Maxi is a blockchain-based ecosystem centered on the MAXI token.

Maxi

MAXI Rank #2459
Trading Activity
Dormant

$0 traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 100 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.000395
Updated Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap
$371.03K
Social Dominance
0.0%
Volume (24h)
$0
Supply
940.4MMaximum supply: 1B
FDV
$394.54K

Why trading activity is dormant

Dormant 0 100% data coverage
Price signal unreliable

Only $0.00 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Reported volume45% weight 0 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight 22 / 100
Market-cap turnover15% weight 0 / 100
Exchange breadth10% weight 29 / 100
Quote freshness5% weight 100 / 100

Reliability decision

0 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

24h volume
$0.00
Turnover
0.0000%
Valid markets
1
Active exchanges
1

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only
Displayed price
$0.000395
Market cap
$371.03K
Reported pairs
1
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

Maxi Markets

Loading market data Updated

Showing 1 spot market sorted by CoinMarketCap exchange rank. Markets excluded from CMC price or volume calculations are hidden.

Pair
1
Uniswap v4 (Robinhood)
ETH/MAXI $2,502.18 $5 268

MAXI price converter

See MAXI across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
MAXI to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About Maxi

Maxi is a crypto project associated with the MAXI token and the Maxi Family ecosystem. The project operates within the broader blockchain and digital asset market, using token-based infrastructure to support its community and ecosystem activities.

Overview

Maxi presents its ecosystem through Maxi.Family, where information about the project, its token, and associated activities is made available. The MAXI token serves as the project's identifiable digital asset and provides the foundation for participation within its blockchain-based ecosystem.

As with other crypto projects, the specific utility and functionality of MAXI depend on the applications, smart contracts, and services implemented by the project. Users should consult current official documentation for details on available features and participation requirements.

MAXI Token

MAXI is the native or associated token of the Maxi ecosystem. Depending on the project's implementation, token-based ecosystems can use their assets for community participation, access to services, governance, rewards, or other blockchain-native functions.

The market value of MAXI is determined by trading activity and broader cryptocurrency-market conditions. Tokenholders should distinguish the token's market activity from any specific utility established by the Maxi ecosystem.

Blockchain Ecosystem

Maxi uses blockchain technology to provide the infrastructure for its digital asset and ecosystem activities. Blockchain-based systems can record token ownership and transfers through decentralized networks, while smart contracts can automate defined functions according to programmed rules.

The project's technical architecture and supported applications may develop over time. Users should verify official contract information and current documentation before interacting with MAXI or connecting a digital wallet to related applications.

Maxi Family

Maxi.Family serves as the project's primary public-facing platform. The name reflects an ecosystem-oriented approach, with the project presenting MAXI within a broader community framework rather than solely as an individual digital asset.

The practical role of the ecosystem depends on the services and applications made available by the project. As these functions can change during development, current information from the official platform remains important for understanding how MAXI is used.

Market Context

Maxi is part of the wider token-based blockchain sector, where projects use digital assets to organize communities and provide access to decentralized applications and services. These ecosystems can combine token ownership with other blockchain-based functions depending on their design.

The development and relevance of MAXI depend on adoption, ecosystem activity, liquidity, and the continued implementation of the project's stated functions.

Risks and Considerations

MAXI carries risks associated with digital assets, including market volatility, liquidity risk, smart-contract risk, technology risk, and changes to the project's functionality. Users should independently verify token addresses and review the project's current documentation before conducting transactions.

Information and services associated with emerging blockchain projects can change over time. Users should therefore rely on current materials published by Maxi.Family when evaluating MAXI and its ecosystem.

Maxi Technical Details

Circulating Supply 940,429,361
Total Supply 990,429,361
Max Supply 1,000,000,000

Maxi FAQs

What is the price of Maxi today?

As of Oct 15, 2026, Maxi trades at $0.000395.

What is the market cap of Maxi?

Maxi has a market capitalization of $371,034.94.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of Maxi?

Maxi has a 24-hour trading volume of $0.

What is the all-time high of Maxi?

Maxi reached an all-time high of $0.00373, recorded on Sep 21, 2026. It is currently 89.42% below its all-time high.

What is the all-time low of Maxi?

Maxi recorded an all-time low of $0.000339, recorded on Sep 25, 2026. It is currently 16.49% above its all-time low.