Hive Dollar

HBD Rank #4137
Peg Health Peg Health is a price-stability 0–100 indicator for stablecoins. It measures the asset’s current distance from its target, reconstructed 24-hour to 90-day reference-price snapshots, and whether rising 24-hour volume accompanies a deviation. It measures observed market pricing, not reserve quality or redemption safety.
Depegged

Target $1.0000 126.7% above

Peg Health price-stability indicator with 100 percent data coverage. It measures observed market pricing, not reserve quality or redemption safety.
$2.27
Updated Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap The current market value of coins already in circulation.
$0
Social Dominance This asset's share of the Social category's total market capitalization, calculated by dividing its market cap by the combined market cap of assets in its primary CryptoSlate category.
0.0%
Volume (24h) The estimated total value traded across exchanges over the past 24 hours.
$548.98K
Supply The circulating supply currently reported for this asset.
0

Hive Dollar price chart

Loading chart data...

Why Hive Dollar is Depegged

Depegged 11 100% data coverage Peg Health explains observed market-price stability around the configured target. It does not assess reserves, redemptions, issuer risk, or solvency.

Hive Dollar is trading 126.7% above its $1.00 target. The combined available evidence produces a depegged reading.

Peg deviation

The corridor shows distance from the configured target without treating above-target or below-target movement as bullish or bearish.

Health factors

Each factor shows its observed health and maximum formula weight in the Peg Health score.
Current deviation50% weight 0 / 100
Snapshot stability35% weight 32 / 100
Resilience10% weight 0 / 100
Volume stress5% weight 0 / 100

Deviation evidence

Each value is the reconstructed distance from the configured target at that snapshot.
Now
+126.72%
Distance from $1.00 target
24H
+143.24%
Distance from $1.00 target
7D
+1.72%
Distance from $1.00 target
30D
+2.16%
Distance from $1.00 target
90D
−3.82%
Distance from $1.00 target

Peg Health measures observed market-price stability only. It does not assess reserves, redemption access, issuer risk, or solvency.

Market context

Not directly scored These supporting values provide context and are not directly included in the displayed signal score.
24h volume The estimated total value traded across exchanges over the past 24 hours.
$548.98K
Market cap The current market value of coins already in circulation.
—
Circulating supply The number of tokens currently available and circulating in the market.
—
How Peg Health is calculated Model v1.1 · Price stability, not reserve quality.

What it measures

The model combines current target deviation, reconstructed price stability, weakest-snapshot resilience, and volume stress. Moving fiat targets use current-price evidence unless matching historical FX targets are available.

Configured model weights

Current deviation
50% weight
Snapshot stability
35% weight
Resilience
10% weight
Volume stress
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Higher scores indicate stronger observed price stability: 90–100 is on peg, 70–89 is watch, 40–69 is stressed, and 0–39 is depegged. A large current deviation can move the result into a more severe band.

Hive Dollar Markets

Loading market data Updated

Showing 1 spot market sorted by CoinMarketCap exchange rank. Markets excluded from CMC price or volume calculations are hidden.

Pair
1 HBD/BTC $2.80 $1.1M 1

HBD price converter

See HBD across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
HBD to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About Hive Dollar

Hive's very own stable coin with a one-way peg. Hive aims to be the preferred blockchain for dApp development.

Hive Dollar Technical Details

Circulating Supply 0
Total Supply 0

Hive Dollar FAQs

What is the price of Hive Dollar today?

As of Oct 18, 2026, Hive Dollar trades at $2.27.

What is the market cap of Hive Dollar?

Hive Dollar has a market capitalization of $0.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of Hive Dollar?

Hive Dollar has a 24-hour trading volume of $548,980.59.

What is the all-time high of Hive Dollar?

Hive Dollar reached an all-time high of $6.01, recorded on Apr 3, 2025. It is currently 62.28% below its all-time high.

What is the all-time low of Hive Dollar?

Hive Dollar recorded an all-time low of $0.39, recorded on Apr 6, 2020. It is currently 476.29% above its all-time low.