CoinEx Token

CET Rank #240
Trading Activity
Dormant

$0 traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 65 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.19
Updated Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap
$136.32M
Exchange Dominance
0.1%
Volume (24h)
$0
Supply
708.6MMaximum supply: 10B
FDV
$1.92B

Why trading activity is dormant

Dormant 0 65% data coverage
Price signal unreliable

Only $0.00 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Reported volume45% weight 0 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight Unavailable
Market-cap turnover15% weight 0 / 100
Exchange breadth10% weight Unavailable
Quote freshness5% weight 100 / 100

Reliability decision

0 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

24h volume
$0.00
Turnover
0.0000%
Valid markets
0
Active exchanges
0

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only
Displayed price
$0.19
Market cap
$136.32M
Reported pairs
13
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

CoinEx Token Markets

Loading market data

Loading market data

Detailed market rows are loading and will appear shortly.

CET price converter

See CET across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
CET to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About CoinEx Token

CoinEx Token (CET) is an official value-added services and privileges scheme based on CoinEx exchange platform. The token is issued on Ethereum ERC 20 protocol. CET represents exclusive services and privileges on CoinEx.com and can be used in diversified scenarios.

CoinEx Token Technical Details

Circulating Supply 708,633,582
Total Supply 2,777,476,547
Max Supply 10,000,000,000

CoinEx Token Organization and Team

Registered organization

COINEX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

COINEX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is the registered organization associated with CoinEx Token.

  • Registered in United Kingdom

CoinEx Token FAQs

What is the price of CoinEx Token today?

As of Oct 13, 2026, CoinEx Token trades at $0.19.

What is the market cap of CoinEx Token?

CoinEx Token has a market capitalization of $136,317,650.02.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of CoinEx Token?

CoinEx Token has a 24-hour trading volume of $0.

What is the all-time high of CoinEx Token?

CoinEx Token reached an all-time high of $0.19, recorded on Oct 6, 2026. It is currently 0.35% below its all-time high.

What is the all-time low of CoinEx Token?

CoinEx Token recorded an all-time low of $0.003805, recorded on Dec 7, 2018. It is currently 4.96 thousand percent above its all-time low.