MSTRB is a tokenized representation of Strategy equity MSTRB is a tokenized representation of Strategy equity

Strategy Tokenized bStocks

MSTRB Rank #255
Market Signal Market Signal is a price-based 0–100 indicator combining 24-hour to one-year momentum, logarithmic position between the all-time low and high, recency of those milestones, and whether 24-hour volume change confirms the latest price move. It describes current market conditions, not a price forecast.
Neutral

30D -11.9% 21.8% below ATH

Price-based current market conditions indicator with 92 percent data coverage. This is not a price forecast.
$135.20
Updated Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap The current market value of coins already in circulation.
$98.74M
Tokenized Stock Dominance This asset's share of the Tokenized Stock category's total market capitalization, calculated by dividing its market cap by the combined market cap of assets in its primary CryptoSlate category.
1.0%
Volume (24h) The estimated total value traded across exchanges over the past 24 hours.
$26.23M
Supply The circulating supply currently reported for this asset.
730.3K
FDV Fully diluted valuation estimates the market value if the project's fully diluted token supply were circulating at the current price.
$98.74M

Strategy Tokenized bStocks price chart

Loading chart data...

Why Strategy Tokenized bStocks is price-neutral

Neutral 47 92% data coverage Market Signal explains the weighted evidence behind the current price-based label. It describes current conditions and is not a price forecast.

Weak medium- and long-term momentum outweighs Strategy Tokenized bStocks’s strong historical positioning. The evidence is mixed, producing a price-neutral reading rather than a directional forecast.

Score drivers

Each bar shows how a formula-weighted input pulls the composite reading below or above its neutral midpoint.
Momentum 55% weight −6 pts
Historical position 20% weight +4 pts
Milestone recency 15% weight 0 pts
Volume confirmation 10% weight −2 pts

Historical position

The current price is placed between the all-time low and high on a logarithmic scale, matching the formula input.
Log scale · formula input Logarithmic placement gives equivalent percentage moves comparable visual distance across the full historical range.

Momentum evidence

These are the price-change horizons used by the Market Signal momentum component.
24H
Down 3.77%
7D
Down 12.28%
30D
Down 11.93%
Highest weight
90D
Up 34.36%
1Y
Unavailable

Market context

Not directly scored These supporting values provide context and are not directly included in the displayed signal score.
CEX volume (24h) The estimated centralized-exchange trading volume over the past 24 hours.
$26.1M
DEX volume (24h) The estimated decentralized-exchange trading volume over the past 24 hours.
$121.71K
Total supply The total number of tokens that currently exist, excluding any that have been verifiably burned.
730.3K
How this score is calculated Model v1.0 · Current conditions, not a forecast.

What it measures

The model converts price momentum, logarithmic historical position, milestone recency, and short-term volume confirmation into one 0–100 score. Missing evidence lowers data coverage instead of counting as neutral.

Configured model weights

Momentum
55% weight
Historical position
20% weight
Milestone recency
15% weight
Volume confirmation
10% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

50 is the neutral midpoint. Scores of 60 or higher are bullish, 40 or lower are bearish, and 41–59 are neutral.

Strategy Tokenized bStocks Markets

Loading market data Updated

Showing 10 spot markets sorted by CoinMarketCap exchange rank. Markets excluded from CMC price or volume calculations are hidden.

Pair
1 MSTRB/USDT $136.68 $3.74M 705
2
Aster
MSTRB/USDT $140.33 $28 474
3
PancakeSwap v3 (BSC)
USDT/MSTRB $1.00 Best price $40.05K 335
4
PancakeSwap v3 (BSC)
BMNRB/MSTRB $21.34 $1.41K 95
5
PancakeSwap v2 (BSC)
WBNB/MSTRB $721.33 $39 105
6
LBank
MSTRB/USDT $136.95 $1.71M 514
7
Tokocrypto
MSTRB/USDT $136.69 $6.25K 648
8
Ourbit
MSTRB/USDT $136.81 $1.45M 579
9
Biconomy.com
MSTRB/USDT $136.72 $833.77K 93
10
Hotcoin
MSTRB/USDT $136.67 $566.87K 488

Affiliate Disclaimer: CryptoSlate may receive a commission when you click trading links on this page and complete an action with a third party. This does not influence our editorial independence or coverage.

MSTRB price converter

See MSTRB across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
MSTRB to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About Strategy Tokenized bStocks

MSTRB is a tokenized representation of Strategy's publicly traded equity, designed to provide onchain economic exposure to the underlying security. The token is part of the bStocks ecosystem and is intended to track the corresponding Strategy share while providing blockchain-based transfer and trading functionality.

Overview

Strategy Tokenized bStocks are structured to mirror the economic characteristics of the corresponding underlying equity. MSTRB is backed by the associated Strategy shares maintained by the issuer with a U.S.-regulated broker-dealer.

The structure is designed to give eligible users access to tokenized equity exposure through blockchain infrastructure. Subject to applicable laws and platform requirements, MSTRB can provide exposure to changes in the underlying security and associated corporate distributions.

Tokenized Equity Structure

Each MSTRB token is described as being fully backed by the corresponding underlying equity. The backing is maintained by the issuer through a U.S.-regulated broker-dealer, with the token representing the associated economic exposure onchain.

The token is also designed to provide a 1:1 conversion mechanism into the underlying share through Binance.com, subject to applicable laws, eligibility requirements, and platform terms. This mechanism distinguishes tokenized equity products from synthetic assets that obtain price exposure without holding corresponding securities.

Features

  • Underlying asset: Strategy common stock.
  • Token: MSTRB.
  • Backing: Corresponding underlying equity held by the issuer.
  • Conversion: Designed for 1:1 conversion into the underlying share through Binance.com, subject to applicable requirements.
  • Economic exposure: Intended to reflect the underlying equity's price movements and dividends.
  • Trading: Designed for 24/7 trading through supported blockchain and platform infrastructure.

Economic Exposure

MSTRB is intended to mirror the economic performance of Strategy's underlying publicly traded equity. Tokenholders can therefore receive exposure to movements in the underlying share without holding the conventional security directly in a brokerage account.

The product is also designed to account for dividends and other relevant corporate actions associated with the underlying equity. The precise treatment of distributions, conversions, and corporate actions is governed by the product's terms and applicable platform rules.

Market Position

Tokenized stocks are part of a broader effort to bring traditional financial assets onto blockchain networks. By representing securities through blockchain-based tokens, these products can combine traditional asset backing with digital settlement and trading infrastructure.

MSTRB specifically provides tokenized exposure to Strategy, a publicly traded company known for its corporate Bitcoin strategy. The tokenized structure does not itself represent ownership in the issuing platform and should be distinguished from the underlying conventional equity.

Risks and Considerations

MSTRB remains exposed to risks associated with the underlying Strategy equity, including changes in the company's business performance, corporate actions, and fluctuations in the value of its publicly traded shares. Tokenized securities can also involve additional custody, issuer, smart contract, liquidity, and regulatory risks.

Conversion rights and availability may vary according to jurisdiction, eligibility, platform rules, and applicable securities regulations. Users should review the applicable terms before purchasing or transferring MSTRB and should verify the token contract and official product information through the relevant platform.

MSTRB is a tokenized equity product designed to provide blockchain-based economic exposure to Strategy's underlying publicly traded shares, with stated 1:1 backing and conversion subject to applicable requirements.

Strategy Tokenized bStocks Token Contracts

Strategy Tokenized bStocks Technical Details

Circulating Supply 730,299
Total Supply 730,299

Strategy Tokenized bStocks FAQs

What is the price of Strategy Tokenized bStocks today?

As of Oct 20, 2026, Strategy Tokenized bStocks trades at $135.20.

What is the market cap of Strategy Tokenized bStocks?

Strategy Tokenized bStocks has a market capitalization of $98,735,777.56.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of Strategy Tokenized bStocks?

Strategy Tokenized bStocks has a 24-hour trading volume of $26,225,547.28.

What is the all-time high of Strategy Tokenized bStocks?

Strategy Tokenized bStocks reached an all-time high of $172.83, recorded on Sep 23, 2026. It is currently 21.77% below its all-time high.

What is the all-time low of Strategy Tokenized bStocks?

Strategy Tokenized bStocks recorded an all-time low of $79.95, recorded on Jun 29, 2026. It is currently 69.10% above its all-time low.