YAWN

$YAWN
Trading Activity
Dormant

$6.00 traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 60 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.000030
Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap
$192.46K
Token Dominance
0.0%
Volume (24h)
$6
Supply
6.42B
FDV
$24

Why trading activity is dormant

Dormant 8 60% data coverage
Price signal unreliable

Only $6.00 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Reported volume45% weight 8 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight Unavailable
Market-cap turnover15% weight 10 / 100
Exchange breadth10% weight Unavailable
Quote freshness5% weight Unavailable

Reliability decision

8 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

24h volume
$6.00
Turnover
0.0031%
Valid markets
0
Active exchanges
0

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only
Displayed price
$0.000030
Market cap
$192.46K
Reported pairs
6
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

YAWN Markets

Loading market data

Loading market data

Detailed market rows are loading and will appear shortly.

$YAWN price converter

See $YAWN across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
$YAWN to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About YAWN

Meet Yawn, the most lethargic member of the group. He was so sound asleep that he overlooked the invitation to join the Boys' Club, a decision he has regretted ever since. Now, with a resolve to overcome this setback, Yawn is launching his own initiative with $YAWN, the first meme token that allows holders to earn profits from businesses and services created under the Yawn brand. Our goal is to make Yawn a recognizable name, building a community that enhances our brand's reach. In Yawn's world, you're simply a guest.

YAWN Token Contracts

YAWN Technical Details

Circulating Supply 6,415,537,023
Total Supply 800,000

YAWN FAQs

What is the price of YAWN today?

As of Oct 15, 2026, YAWN trades at $0.000030.

What is the market cap of YAWN?

YAWN has a market capitalization of $192,455.07.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of YAWN?

YAWN has a 24-hour trading volume of $6.00.