Graviocoin

Trading Activity
Dormant

$15.8 traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 60 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.00002086
Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap
$1.5K
Communication Dominance
0.0%
Volume (24h)
$16
Supply
72.13M
FDV
$6.12K
Trading Activity analysis

Why trading activity is dormant

Dormant 10 60% data coverage
Price signal unreliable

Only $15.82 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Reported volume45% weight 12 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight Unavailable
Market-cap turnover15% weight 60 / 100
Exchange breadth10% weight Unavailable
Quote freshness5% weight Unavailable

Reliability decision

10 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

24h volume
$15.82
Turnover
1.05%
Valid markets
0
Active exchanges
0

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only
Displayed price
$0.00002086
Market cap
$1.5K
Reported pairs
17
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

Graviocoin Markets

Loading market data

Loading market data

Detailed market rows are loading and will appear shortly.

GIO price converter

See GIO across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
GIO to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About Graviocoin

Gravio Ecosystem is a new communication platform (c2b, b2b, c2c). It is able to unite people, smart things and business. It will allow all participants (both virtual and real) to communicate using natural language.

Graviocoin Technical Details

Consensus Proof of Work (PoW)
Mining Algorithm Scrypt
Block Time 1 minute
Circulating Supply 72,128,521
Total Supply 293,438,522

Graviocoin FAQs

What is the price of Graviocoin today?

As of Oct 8, 2026, Graviocoin trades at $0.00002086.

What is the market cap of Graviocoin?

Graviocoin has a market capitalization of $1,504.76.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of Graviocoin?

Graviocoin has a 24-hour trading volume of $15.82.

Graviocoin Organization and Team

Registered organization

GRAVIO Ltd. (Tax ID 7751028845) | GRAVIEX Lab

GRAVIO Ltd. (Tax ID 7751028845) | GRAVIEX Lab is the registered organization associated with Graviocoin.

  • Registered in Russia

Team members

6 profiles

Wladzislaw Pewzner

CEO Cofounder

Andrew Demuskov

CTO Cofounder

Sergey Glushko

CCO Cofounder

Sergey Zhelonkin

TL/SD Cofounder

Alexander Eltsov

SD

Elena Shadrina ​

SBA