Cashbery Coin

Trading Activity
Dormant

$6.35 traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 60 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.012
Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap
$825.5K
Business Service Dominance
0.0%
Volume (24h)
$6
Supply
67.19M
FDV
$1.11M

Why trading activity is dormant

Dormant 6 60% data coverage
Price signal unreliable

Only $6.35 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Reported volume45% weight 8 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight Unavailable
Market-cap turnover15% weight 0 / 100
Exchange breadth10% weight Unavailable
Quote freshness5% weight Unavailable

Reliability decision

6 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

24h volume
$6.35
Turnover
0.0008%
Valid markets
0
Active exchanges
0

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only
Displayed price
$0.012
Market cap
$825.5K
Reported pairs
1
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

Cashbery Coin Markets

Loading market data

Loading market data

Detailed market rows are loading and will appear shortly.

CBC price converter

See CBC across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
CBC to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About Cashbery Coin

Cashbery Coin ecosystem provides decentralized currency for the end users and the option of drawing new participants into business operations and loyalty schemes for businesspersons due to the Cashbery Coin transparency, safety, and usability.

Cashbery Coin Technical Details

Consensus Hybrid PoW/PoS
Mining Algorithm Scrypt
Block Time 1 minute
Circulating Supply 67,186,714
Total Supply 90,013,848

Cashbery Coin Organization and Team

Team members

6 profiles

Andrew

CEO

Vasiliy

CTO

Lada

CFO

Aleksandr

Head of Strategic Development

Ivan

Head of Marketing

Margarett

Head of PR

Cashbery Coin FAQs

What is the price of Cashbery Coin today?

As of Oct 13, 2026, Cashbery Coin trades at $0.012.

What is the market cap of Cashbery Coin?

Cashbery Coin has a market capitalization of $825,499.62.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of Cashbery Coin?

Cashbery Coin has a 24-hour trading volume of $6.35.