BlazeCoin

Trading Activity
Dormant

$8.63 traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 60 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.00007813
Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap
$47.54K
Volume (24h)
$9
Supply
608.6M
FDV
$47.54K

Why trading activity is dormant

Dormant 10 60% data coverage
Price signal unreliable

Only $8.63 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Reported volume45% weight 9 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight Unavailable
Market-cap turnover15% weight 25 / 100
Exchange breadth10% weight Unavailable
Quote freshness5% weight Unavailable

Reliability decision

10 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

24h volume
$8.63
Turnover
0.02%
Valid markets
0
Active exchanges
0

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only
Displayed price
$0.00007813
Market cap
$47.54K
Reported pairs
3
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

Abandoned Coin

Warning: Please proceed with caution when trading this coin. This coin has been marked as abandoned for the following reasons:

  • No Github activity in past year
  • Lack of updates on Twitter or Bitcoin Talk thread
  • Little to no trading activity

BlazeCoin Markets

Loading market data

Loading market data

Detailed market rows are loading and will appear shortly.

BLZ price converter

See BLZ across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
BLZ to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About BlazeCoin

Blazecoin is an abandoned proof of work cryptocurrency that was launched in May of 2014 to support firefighters.

BlazeCoin Technical Details

Consensus Proof of Work (PoW)
Mining Algorithm Scrypt
Block Time 30 seconds
Circulating Supply 608,557,394
Total Supply 608,557,394

BlazeCoin FAQs

What is the price of BlazeCoin today?

As of Oct 14, 2026, BlazeCoin trades at $0.00007813.

What is the market cap of BlazeCoin?

BlazeCoin has a market capitalization of $47,544.71.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of BlazeCoin?

BlazeCoin has a 24-hour trading volume of $8.63.