DeusCoin

Trading Activity
Dormant

$2.26 traded Price signal unreliable

Trading Activity price-reliability indicator with 60 percent data coverage. Low activity replaces price-derived sentiment because the displayed market price may not be supported by meaningful trading.
$0.001071
Data via CoinMarketCap
Market cap
$11.87K
Volume (24h)
$2
Supply
11.08M
FDV
$107.12K
Trading Activity analysis

Why trading activity is dormant

Dormant 9 60% data coverage
Price signal unreliable

Only $2.26 traded over the last 24 hours, and the available market evidence is too limited to support the displayed price. Price-derived sentiment is withheld until activity reaches the reliability threshold.

Price support evidence

Reported volume45% weight 4 / 100
Valid-pair liquidity25% weight Unavailable
Market-cap turnover15% weight 26 / 100
Exchange breadth10% weight Unavailable
Quote freshness5% weight Unavailable

Reliability decision

9 40 / 100 minimum
Price signal withheld Price-derived sentiment is not reliable enough to publish.

Activity evidence

24h volume
$2.26
Turnover
0.02%
Valid markets
0
Active exchanges
0

Low activity can make the displayed price sensitive to a handful of trades. Trading Activity assesses price reliability—not project development, legal status, reserves, or solvency.

Price movement Not interpreted while trading support is below the reliability threshold.

Market context

Supporting only
Displayed price
$0.001071
Market cap
$11.87K
Reported pairs
1
How Trading Activity is calculated Model v1.0 · Price reliability, not a project rating.

What it measures

The model combines reported 24-hour volume, market-cap turnover, valid-pair liquidity, active exchange breadth, and quote freshness. Missing optional evidence lowers coverage; missing volume or a known-stale quote suppresses price-derived interpretation.

Configured model weights

Reported volume
45% weight
Valid-pair liquidity
25% weight
Market-cap turnover
15% weight
Exchange breadth
10% weight
Quote freshness
5% weight

When inputs are missing, these configured weights are renormalized across the available evidence; data coverage records what is missing.

How to read it

Scores of 0–19 are dormant, 20–39 are thin, 40–69 are supported, and 70–100 are active. Scores below 40 withhold price-derived interpretation.

DeusCoin Markets

Loading market data

Loading market data

Detailed market rows are loading and will appear shortly.

DEUS price converter

See DEUS across major fiat currencies and swap the active converter instantly.

Quick Select
Active Converter
DEUS to USD
Live

Using the live USD market price. Additional fiat rates will appear after the daily sync.

About DeusCoin

DEUSCOIN is a cryptocurrency that aims to provide a low carbon footprint, environmentally friendly cryptocurrency alternatives with real benefits to humanity by providing users the means of transacting and receiving payment with clear knowledge that it was not mined using high power consuming mining setup.

DeusCoin Technical Details

Consensus Proof of Work (PoW)
Mining Algorithm SHA256
Circulating Supply 11,079,837
Total Supply 100,005,000

DeusCoin FAQs

What is the price of DeusCoin today?

As of Oct 12, 2026, DeusCoin trades at $0.001071.

What is the market cap of DeusCoin?

DeusCoin has a market capitalization of $11,867.60.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of DeusCoin?

DeusCoin has a 24-hour trading volume of $2.26.